NWRaceChat Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
NWRaceChat > RACETALK > Grays Harbor Raceway > 19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 1 Quick Results

 Moderated by: Rick Terry, Kelly Hart, Kaleb, Fletch
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 1 Quick Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Saturday Jul 28th, 2018 08:50 AM
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Aarons Racing Videos
Member
 

Joined: Wednesday Mar 19th, 2014
Location: Elma, Washington USA
Posts: 509
Status: 
Offline
Grays Harbor Raceway
July 27, 2018
19th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals
Dwarf Car Challenge

PHRA Dwarf Cars:

Heat 1:
1. 09 Josh King, 2. 17 Chuck Jones, 3. 89Z Henry Corbin III, 4. 74K Leo Ward, 5. 00 Jim Pavel, 6. 60 Steve Schreiner, 7. 95 Bailey Bell, 8. 4W Brian Taylor, 9. 5W Steve Taylor

Heat 2:
1. 96 Jeremiah Hester, 2. 5o Danny Altom, 3. 30s Cody Peters, 4. 87 Mike Michelson, 5. 4K Jess Turner Sr, 6. 777 Mike Johnson, 7. 31 Mike Schoonover

Heat 3:
1. 88s John Chrisman, 2. 18 Shane Youngren, 3. 5K Brandon Ross, 4. 48 Jason Doane, 5. 3K Jim Fischer, 6. 18W Ren Marose, 7. 45W Tony Evans, 8. 90Z Henry Corbin II

Heat 4:
1. 2s Brock Peters, 2. 9J Ryan Martinez, 3. 88K Josh Rodgers, 4. 37W Troy Kunas, 5. 24K Justin DeMars, 6. 27 Brandon Brocksmith, 7. 48C Brian Lee

B-Main:
1. Turner Sr, 2. DeMars, 3. Lee, 4. Evans, 5. Pavel, 6. Schreiner, 7. Brian Taylor, 8. Bell, 9. Johnson, 10. Fischer, 11. Corbin II, 12. Wegener, 13. Marose, 14. Schoonover, 15. Swanson

A-Main:
1. Martinez, 2. Hester, 3. Chrisman, 4. Ross, 5. Corbin III, 6. Altom, 7. Kunas, 8. Brock Peters, 9. Jones, 10. Michelson, 11. Evans, 12. Cody Peters, 13. Youngren, 14. Brian Taylor, 15. King, 16. Rodgers, 17. Schreiner, 18. Lee, 19. Ward, 20. DeMars, 21. Pavel, 22. Turner Sr. 23. Doane, 24. Johnson.


Northwest Modified Nationals:

Heat 1A:
1. 21A Matthew Drager, 2. 89C Albert Gill, 3. 90 Steven Kaptur, 4. 44B Nick Bessette, 5. 97 Tyson Blood, 6. 2G James Welshonse, 7. 48 David Soulek, 8. 12s Zack Simpson, 9. 14K Kyler Moore

Heat 2A:
1. 81 Lane Zerbin, 2. 54N Nick Trenchard, 3. 75 Graham Cook, 4. 15J Jeremy Richey, 5. 1W Devan West, 6. 28 Brian Harding, 7. 58 David Wolfard, 8. 9H Mark Hill

Heat 3A:
1. 7K Kevin Smith, 2. 18X Sam Carlisle, 3. 51 Craig Moore, 4. 26 Scott Miller, 5. 11s Tom Sweatman, 6. 87 Tyler Walker, 7. 87K Brenton Schnitzer, 8. 98 Dan Kinnaman, 9. 714 Zach Fuller

Heat 4A:
1. 41 Tim Phillips, 2. AK47 Austin Kerrigan, 3. 12 BJ Wild, 4. 95N Brandon Nutter, 5. 86 Dave Howard, 6. 10XX Dan Butenschoen, 7. 25M Brent Morris, 8. 31 Don Martin

Heat 5A:
1. 36 John Campos, 2. S Collen Winebarger, 3. 27 Lawrance O'Connor, 4. 17 Brian Izzi, 5. 43K Shane Kerrigan, 6. 45s Aaron Sheelar, 7. 34s Jason St. Paul, 8. 4R Bill Rowe

Heat 1B:
1. Simpson, 2. Kyler Moore, 3. Drager, 4. Blood, 5. Kaptur, 6. Welshonse, 7. Gill, 8. Bessette, 9. Soulek

Heat 2B:
1. Trenchard, 2. Richey, 3. Cook, 4. West, 5. Zerbin, 6. Harding, 7. Wolfard, 8. Hill

Heat 3B:
1. Sweatman, 2. Miller, 3. Craig Moore, 4. Schnitzer, 5. Walker, 6. Fuller, 7. Kinnaman, 8. Carlisle, 9. Smith

Heat 4B:
1. Austin Kerrigan, 2. Wild, 3. Morris, 4. Martin, 5. Butenschoen, 6. Phillips, 7. Nutter, 8. Howard

Heat 5B:
1. Winebarger, 2. O'Connor, 3. Shane Kerrigan, 4. Campos, 5. Sheelar, 6. Rowe, 7. Izzi, 8. St. Paul

Race of Champions:
1. Winebarger, 2. Cook, 3. Campos, 4. Trenchard, 5. Smith, 6. O'Connor, 7. Sweatman, 8. Miller, 9. Simpson, 10. Morris, 11. Craig Moore, 12. Zerbin, 13. Kyler Moore, 14. Gill, 15. Scheelar, 16. Kaptur, 17. Richey, 18. Drager



____________________
http://www.youtube.com/ARRacingVideos
http://www.twitter.com/ARRacingVideos
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:37 PM  
NWRaceChat > RACETALK > Grays Harbor Raceway > 19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 1 Quick Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2011 Data 1 Systems