NWRaceChat Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
NWRaceChat > RACETALK > Grays Harbor Raceway > 19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 2 Quick Results

 Moderated by: Rick Terry, Kelly Hart, Kaleb, Fletch
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 2 Quick Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sunday Jul 29th, 2018 08:55 AM
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Aarons Racing Videos
Member
 

Joined: Wednesday Mar 19th, 2014
Location: Elma, Washington USA
Posts: 509
Status: 
Offline
Grays Harbor Raceway
19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals
PHRA Dwarf Car Challenge
Night 2

PHRA Dwarf Cars

Heat 1:
1. 88s John Chrisman, 2. 74K Leo Ward, 3. 30s Cody Peters, 4. 5o Danny Altom, 5. 54C Clayton Parson, 6. 00 Jim Pavel, 7. 45W Tony Evans, 8. 95K Bailey Bell

Heat 2:
1. 88K Josh Rodgers, 2. 13K Glenn Hester, 3. 17K Chuck Jones, 4. 53o Jake VanOrtwick, 5. 4W Brian Taylor, 6. 5W Steve Taylor, 7. 09 Josh King, 8. 31 Mike Schoonover

Heat 3:
1. 96K Jeremiah Hester, 2. 2s Brock Peters, 3. 18 Shane Youngren, 4. 48C Brian Lee, 5. 4K Jess Turner Sr. 6. 5K Brandon Ross, 7. 90Z Henry Corbin II, 8. 777 Mike Johnson

Heat 4:
1. 89Z Henry Corbin III, 2. 4US Brett James, 3. 24K Justin DeMars, 4. 37W Troy Kunas, 5. 3K Jim Fischer, 6. 18W Ren Marose, 7. 9K Ryan Martinez

B-Main:
1. Martinez, 2. King, 3. Parson, 4. Hester, 5. Ross, 6. Pavel, 7. Johnson, 8. Corbin II, 9. Fischer, 10. Evans, 11. Turner Sr. 12. Marose, 13. Brian Taylor, 14. Steve Taylor

A-Main:
1. Youngren, 2. Jeremiah Hester, 3. Ross, 4. DeMars, 5. Lee, 6. Altom, 7. Rodgers, 8. Glenn Hester, 9. Kunas, 10. Jones, 11. Corbin II, 12. Pavel, 13. James, 14. Fischer, 15. Chrisman, 16. Ward, 17. Brock Peters, 18. Parson, 19. King, 20. VanOrtWick, 21. Martinez, 22. Corbin III, 23. Johnson, 24. Jones


Northwest Modified Nationals

C-Main:
1. 58 David Wolfard, 2. 45s Aaron Sheelar, 3. 2G James Welshonse, 4. 714 Zach Fuller, 5. 48 David Soulek, 6. 9H Mark Hill, 7. 98 Dan Kinnaman, 8. 28 Brian Harding, 9. 34s Jason St. Paul, 10. 86 Dave Howard, 11. 31 Don Martin, 12. 4R Bill Rowe

B-Main:
1. 14K Kyler Moore, 2. 7K Kevin Smith, 3. 89C Albert Gill, 4. 17 Brian Izzi, 5. 44B Nick Bessette, 6. Sheelar, 7. Wolfard, 8. 25M Brent Morris, 9. 90 Stephen Kaptur, 10. 87 Tyler Walker, 11. 10xx Dan Butenschoen, 12. 12s Zack Simpson, 13. Fuller, 14. 87K Brenton Schnitzer, 15. 1W Devan West, 16. 95N Branden Nutter, 17. 18X Sam Carlisle, 18. Welshonse.

A-Main:
1. 54N Nick Trenchard, 2. S1 Collen Winebarger, 3. 21A Matthew Drager, 4. 27 Lawrence O'Connor, 5. 26 Scott Miller, 6. 81 Lane Zerbin, 7. 11s Tom Sweatman, 8. 97 Tyson Blood, 9. Bessette, 10. 43K Shane Kerrigan, 11. AK47 Austin Kerrigan, 12. Smith, 13. 75 Graham Cook, 14. 12 BJ Wild, 15. 14K Kyler Moore, 16. Gill, 17. Kaptur, 18. Sheelar, 19. 51 Craig Moore, 20. Izzi, 21. Simpson, 22. 41 Tim Phillips, 23. 36 John Campos, 24. 15J Jeremy Richey



____________________
http://www.youtube.com/ARRacingVideos
http://www.twitter.com/ARRacingVideos
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:04 PM  
NWRaceChat > RACETALK > Grays Harbor Raceway > 19th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Night 2 Quick Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2011 Data 1 Systems